LATEST FIXTURES/RESULTS

DATEOPPONENTRESULTCOMPETITION
4/5 Nurnberg (A) W 2-0 Bund
4/12 Stuttgart (H) D 1-1 Bund
4/19 SC Freiburg (A) L 2-4 Bund
4/27 Schalke 04 (A) 4/27 Bund
5/3 Mainz (H) 5/3 Bund
5/10 Wolfsburg (A) 5/10 Bund

SQUAD

2000/01 TABLES: BUNDESLIGA

CLUB PWDLGDPTS
Bayern271548049
Dortmund271467048
Schalke 04271377046
Leverkusen271449046
Hertha2715111046
K'lautern271449046
Cologne271179040
Bremen271179040
Wolfsburg271098039
SC Freiburg271098039
Rostock2710413034
1860 Munich279711034
Hamburg SV279612033
Cottbus279216029
Frankfurt278514029
Unterhaching277812029
Stuttgart276912027
VfL Bochum276516023